Follow the Carosella Bonspiel Action Here!


Latest from the Carosella Bonspiel:

4 pm – Draw 7

Sheet 1 (C Event, Quarter Final)
Schenectady – Fitzgerald 4
Nutmeg – Stannard. 6, win

Sheet 2 (A Event – Semi-Final)
Schenectady – Fodera 11, win
Niagara/Philly – Brown. 6

Sheet 3 (C Event – Quarter Final)
Nutmeg – Muldowney. 9, win
Green Mountain – Vickerson 6

Sheet 4 (C Event – Quarter Final)
Schenectady – Austin. 12, win
Mt Washington Valley – Beaulieu. 2

1:15 – Draw 6

Sheet 1 (A Event – Semi-Final)
Schenectady – Szymaszek. 4
Cape Cod – Colacchio. 11, win

Sheet 2 (C Event)
Schenectady – Hall 7, win
Schenectady – Sovik. 2

Sheet 3 (C Event)
Nutmeg – Stannard. 8, win
Albany – Berger. 4

Semi Finals (B and C) at 8am and Finals (all Events) at 11:30. Good Luck everyone!

10:15 – Draw 5

Sheet 1 (A Event)
Schenectady – Austin 4
Niagara/Philly. 8, win

Sheet 2 (B Event)
Green Mountain – Orr. 9, win
Schenectady – Fitzgerald. 3

Sheet 3 (B Event)
Albany/Boston- Crain. 7, win
Mt. Washington Valley. 4

Sheet 4 (A Event)
Nutmeg – Muldowney 3
Schenectady – Fodera 8, win

8:00 am – Draw 4

Sheet 1 (B Event)
Schenectady – Adair 9, win
Nutmeg – Stannard. 4

Sheet 2 (A Event)
Albany – Berger 5
Schenectady – Szymaszek. 6, win

Sheet 3 (A Event)
Cape Cod – Colacchio. 12, win
Schenectady – Sovik. 1

Sheet 4 (B Event)
Mayfield- Horn. 9, win
Green Mountain – Vickerson. 3

6:30 pm – Draw 2

Sheet 2 (A event)
Nutmeg – Stannard —- 3
Schenectady – Sovik —- 9, win

Sheet 3 (A event)
Schenectady – Fodera —- 9, win
Mount. Washington Valley – Beaulieu —- 3

Sheet 4 (A event)
Schenectady – Adair —- 4
Cape Cod – Colacchio —- 8, win

9:00 pm – Draw 3

Sheet 1 (A Event)
Schenectady – Fitzerald 4
Nutmeg – Muldowney. 8, win

Sheet 2 (A Event)
Green Mountain – Vickerson 5
Niagara/Philly – Brown 7, Win

Sheet 3 (A Event)
Schenectady – Austin 9, Win
Mayfield – Horn. 7

Sheet 4 (B Event)
Schenectady – Hall. 6
Green Mountain – Orr

4:00pm Draw

Sheet 1 (A event)
Schenectady – Hall – 6
Albany – Berger – 7 win

Sheet 2 (A event)
Albany/Boston – Crain 5
Schenectady- Fitzgerald – 6 Win

Sheet 3 (A event)
Green Mountain – Orr – 7
Schenectady – Szymeszek – 11 win

Albany Barracudas-Berger: Wendy Berger, Nancy Drischler, Ruth Horton, Marilyn Mathany
Albany/Boston Gold Fish Mermaids-Crain: Roberta Crain, Jennifer Tschumskow, Flo Springstead, Kelly Lischynsky
Cape Cod-Colacchio: Mary P. Colacchio, Cathy Offinger, Linda Pistilli, Carol Arakelian
Green Mountain Guppies-Orr: Tish Orr, Meg O’Donnell, Liz Alton, Jessica Lawrence,
Green Mountain Jellyfishes-Vickerson: Amanda Vickerson, Connie Dollinger, Blythe Leonard, Kathi Richardson
Mt Washington Valley-Beaulieu: Emily Beaulieu, Gwenn Munroe, Kathy Sherman, Eileen Neal
Niagara/Philly-Brown: Sandra Brown, Brenda Grimo, Jo Hess, Maggie McMahon
Nutmeg-Muldowney: Diane Muldowny, Maura Cockey, Karen Luckey, Kathleen Wallace
Nutmeg Nettlefishes-Stannard: Jennifer Stannard, Leslie Reiter, Jayne Beattie, Jane Murray
SCC Go Fish!-Austin: Linda Austin, Laura Knussman, Peggy O’Connor, Amy Machold
SCC Oysters-Szymaszek: Dorothy Szymaszek, Kathy Brown, Laura Dolins, Mary Sue Reed
SCC Stingrays-Fitzgerald: Charlene Fitzgerald, Denise Cashmere, Michelle Moffit, Lynn Momrow-Zielinski
SCC Sharks- Sovik: Bette Sovik, Susan Streeter, Candace Stefanik
SCC Shining Sunnies-Fodera: Maureen Fodera, Andrea Warr, Alice Rubin, Patty Piscitelli
SCC Starfishes-Hall: Christina Hall, Lisa Miller, Lisa Filkns, Cheyenne Bratton
SCC Susie & the Blowfish-Adair: Sue Adair, Fay Navratil, Becky Trousil, Paula Lancaster
Sea Hags-Horn: Deb Horn, Martha Naber, Connie Kupferschmidt, Carman Delaney

Good luck to all the teams!