Schenectady Curling Club

Cunningham Bonspiel    2nd Event Winners

Parker Medal (1990-present). Donated by Maggie Reynolds, grand-daughter of Jack Cunningham, and daughter of Peggy C. Parker as the medal for the second event.

Kathan Medal (1963-1989). Donated by Norman D. Kathan in 1960 as a trophy for the Cunningham competition. Award for 3rd event 1960-1962.

Faulkner Medal (1958-1962). Presented by Roland Faulkner as the trophy for the second event of the Cunningham competition.

   Year    Skip  Vice-Skip  Second  Lead
 2017  T. Lancaster  P. Lancaster  R. Holbrook  G. Meinhold
 2016  D. Szymaszek  M. Luft  J. Faulkner  C. Faulkner
 2015  T. Lancaster  P. Lancaster  G. Lampman  J. Donegan
 2014  S. Brennan  R. Hillis  B. Chew  R. Feiden
 2013  T. Lancaster  P. Lancaster  P. Falconer  S. Burgess
 2012  P. Drechsler  L. Filkins  P. Clarke  B. Kimmey
 2011  V. Rodriquez  C. Fitzgerald  C. Becker  C. Faulkner
 2010  T. Lancaster  P. Lancaster  A. Way  Y. Kashiwado
 2009  D. Warr  A. Warr  J. Colton  P. O'Connor
 2008  T. Brooks  E. Lansing  J. Pearson  J. Pearson
 2007  T. Brooks  C. Haase  T. Kruetz  C. Becker
 2006  T. Brooks  E. Lansing  T. Kruetz  K. Hess
 2005  T. Brooks  E. Lansing  V. Rodriguez  F. Rinella
 2004  D. Warr  N. Wurth  V. Rodriguez  E. Lansing
 2003  B. Sovik  J. Fitzgerald  B. Carosella  S.P. Manore
 2002  C. McCullough  E. Kelliher  F. Mackintosh  J. Caruvana
 2001  G. Brunkhorst  C. Brunkhorst  D. Robbins  D. Warr
 2000  E. Hanna  L. Hanna  W. Walraed  M. Laviano
 1999  S. Vanderschaaf  N. Wurth  S. Musto  S. Vanderschaaf
 1998  E. Hanna  D. Sheehan  B. Severenko  H. Severenko
 1997  J. Colton  C. Colton  B. Faison  S. Faison
 1996  J Duguid  J. Duguid  B. Rolston  S. Burgess
 1995  R. Travis  C. Colton  B. Musgrove  D. Musgrove
 1994  J. Miller  M.J. Miller  P. Hilborn  U. Hilborn
 1993  H. Ryan  J. Ryan  D. Robbins/J. Carrier  L. Sovik
 1992  R. Travis  J. Ryan  C. Foelix  E. Foelix
 1991  R. Travis  J. Ryan  T. Ryan  B. Ryan
 1990  K. Munro  C. Munro  C. McCullough J. McCullough
 1989  H. Fiedler  U. Fiedler  R. Botelho  K. Botelho
 1988  D. O'Malley  G. O'Malley  H. Stants  E. Stants
 1987        
 1986  J. Stopera Sr.  M. Stopera  J. McKinney  P. Aiken
 1985  D. O'Malley  G. O'Malley  P. Sennett  J. Putnam
 1984  G. Girard  B. Sovik  L. Degan  D. Fuller
 1983  H. Stare  G. Stare  J. Stabb  F. Stabb
 1982  T. Getty Sr.  M.J. Getty  H. Ryan  J. Ryan
 1981  B. Gill  E. Blackhall  J. Decrosta  C. Decrosta
 1980  M. Erdman  D. Erdman  A. Cohen  P. Cohen
 1979  J. Hopkins  F. Hopkins  W. Szymaszek  E. Blackhall
 1978  H. Stare  G. Stare  B. Delack  L. Cuddy
 1977  D. Neuber  J. Neuber  D. Baehm  F. Girard
 1976  B. Gill  E. Blackhall  A. Hudak  J. Hudak
 1975  D. Neuber  B. Hahn  W. Hahn  J. Neuber
 1974  B. Parker  R. Fink  D. Cady  S. Cady
 1973  B. Gill  P. Parker
 1972  D. Breault  E. Kerley  O. Rutledge  M. Breault
 1971  R. Burris  M. Burris  W. Halstead  J. Halstead
 1970  D. Neuber  J. Neuber  W. Hahn  B. Hahn
 1969  F. Marting  L. Marting  T. Carney  E. Stemm
 1968  B. Kerley  E. Kerley  T. Barrie  G. Barrie
 1967  D. Leonard  B. Leonard  J. Collins  J. Collins
 1966  M. Means  V. Means  D. Leonard  B. Leonard
 1965  J. Pearson III  E. Pearson  H. Curran  O. Curran
 1964  B. Crawford  B. Corrigan  C. Cataldo  M. Cataldo
 1963  M. Means  V. Means  G. Woods  B. Woods
 1962  A. Swick  L. Swick  W. Brzoza  M. Brzoza
 1961  R.A. Neuber  G. Clover  T. Sennett  R. Sennett
 1960  E. Corrado  M. Corrado  A. Salvini  A. Salvini
 1959  O.F. Vea  J. Vea  D.S. McNab  J. McNab
 1958  D. Tassedy  H. Tassedy  A.R. Foreman  H. Foreman